“ARPI” Mineral Water Factory was established in 1969 and was a member of “Armenian mineral water” production unit “Jermuk” mineral water factory branch. Since July of 1977 “ARPI” has been separated from the “Jermuk mineral water plant” and has started operating as an individual plant. ARPI Mineral Water Factory is located in Vayk, Vayots Dzor. Products of “ARPI” OJSC have been exported to different countries: Russia, Ukraine, USA, etc.
From January of 2017, the State Food Safety Service has stopped the plant operations. Currently, the factory needs repair and upgrading with modern equipment, which will increase the productivity of the plant, also to expand the range of existing products and achieve large markets.
About 60,000.000 AMD  is required to reopen the plant and restart its activities. As a result of the project, it is planned to create 60 first jobs, and then increase the number of employees to 100. Own investment for the project realisation makes up 10,000.000 AMD (financial and non-financial).
Contact Information: